Monday, February 23, 2009

And now for the REALLY important stuff...

BB's Oscar Best Dressed List:

5) Anne Hathaway
4) Marissa Tomei
3) Angelina Jolie
2) Natalie Portman
1) Freida Pinto

Someone should have told Maniston that she was going to the Academy Awards and not a bonfire at the beach...that braid...ugh, that braid. (Yeah, I'm on Team Angelina).

2 comments:

  1. lol...that braid was so "Lauren Conrad", I am on team Anniston but totally did not agree with that hair style!

    ReplyDelete
  2. Hahaha, YES! It was very LC.

    ReplyDelete